Saturday, July 7, 2012 | By: Drotuno

Coming Home Chapter 69 - Bella

~oOo~

From: Bella Swan
To: EAMasen
Date Sent: Thurs, June 03, 2010 at 8:36 P.M.
Date Received: Fri, June 04, 2010 at 5:36 A.M.
Subject: You're determined to make me go up in flames, aren't you?

When you get this email, only one more day until you leave Germany for the U.S. I'm so excited, I can barely stand it! LOL I'm glad everyone's been cleared and is ready to go. I'm glad they are giving you guys a long weekend to get settled...cause I looked it up, and it's a 9 hour flight from Germany to Florida, so after you land and finally get kicked free, it's going to be Saturday night, so you need that extra day! At least you won't have to do a ton to get moved in and stuff. As for your schedule, just let me know when you can if that 9-5 changes. That'll be early in the morning for me, but the time you get off will be damn nice. I'm going to love only having a 3-hour difference between us. (Not as good as nothing, but better than 9 or 12!)

Mmm, yeah, babe, I'm sure you could give me PLENTY of tips. ;) But we'll save those just for me...the hell if I'm sharing them with the world! *grin* Edward, I appreciate the offer to take care of me, but I can't let you do that. I need to be able to take care of myself. I've done it for years (although not always spectacularly well, as evidenced by the fact that I have no savings whatsoever...), and I'm determined to do better at this saving money stuff. That's not to say I won't let you help once you are here...just that I'm not going to sit back and not contribute what I can right now. I love you for offering, though.

Pffft, I'm so not scared of Emmett & Jasper. ;) I'll just ply them with baked goods, and they'll be putty in my fingers. Just ask their wives! It works every time—sex from them, cookies and brownies and cupcakes and lemon bars...whatever...from me. Glad you were able to make some money off it, though. *snicker* They've been able to keep that shit secret for far too long. It's about time I was able to pay them back for some of the teasing they've given me over the years! LOL

Edward Masen...I'm going to self-combust one of these days, I swear. I would be perfectly happy with any touch you give me, so whether it's your fingers or your mouth, my neck or my stomach... Just... Yes, please. *fans self* I'm not sure I'm going to last long at all whenever you finally touch me!

You know...I've never worn a guy's button down shirt before. In fact, aside from your T-shirt, which I've got on right now (that's ALL I've got on...just FYI), and my dad's old shirt, I've never worn any guy's clothing. But I love the idea of slipping your shirt on when I get out of bed, rolling up the sleeves a few times, and buttoning just a few buttons to hold it together. Then you can unbutton it a few minutes later, yeah?

You should have heard me giggling about your blackmail/extortion comment... It's not blackmail or extortion, my love. It's just withholding information until you can find it out for yourself. Wouldn't you rather be surprised? Wouldn't you rather undress me for yourself...pull down my little blue panties to find out what is underneath? Or just slip your fingers underneath for a quick feel if you can't wait until we get somewhere private for you to learn more? I think you would...

Ahh, tattoos... I do, in fact, have one. I rebelled when I was 16 and still living in Phoenix. I wasn't really popular at school. I was smart, quiet, shy...really tended to keep to myself. I was also pretty damn clumsy. So one day during my freshman year, I tripped going down the stairs at school and ended up giving myself two black eyes and a multitude of bruises, so my face was pretty damn black and blue for a while. Kids at that age are merciless, and they started calling me Black Swan. So when I turned 16, I found a place where I could get a tattoo done that wouldn't question my age, and after school one day, I got that very thing done on the back of my left shoulder. It's not too big, and there's only black with a little bit of green shading, but at the time, it was kind of a "fuck you" to all the kids who were still calling me that simply to make fun of me. My dad about had a conniption when he saw it the first time that next summer. LOL

Ok, so you asked about tattoos... I'm asking about piercings. I didn't see any holes in any of the pictures I've seen, but are there any elsewhere? I'm not opposed to guys with piercings... I've never been with a guy who had one anywhere, but I've heard they can be...fun. LOL As for me, my ears are pierced, although I don't wear earrings very often, and I've thought about getting...other things pierced. ;)

Oh, and just so you know... You mentioned kind of being worried about things because of your ex... Yeah, I was right there with you. A quick trip to the doctor the other day proved my ass of an ex didn't leave me with any parting gifts, either, so I totally get your relief!

Anyway, I'd better go. I worked today for a while, so I want to relax with some TV before I crash for the night.

I love you, babe.

Bella

P.S. Thank you for your sweet words about my mom, Edward. As sad as it may seem, I'm pretty used to it by now. I know you're my family now, too, babe, and I love you for that. xoxo

~oOo~

0 comments:

Post a Comment